Lectors/ Eucharistic Ministers

                                                  

                                                JUNE 2019 SCHEDULE

SATURDAY JUNE 1ST 6:00 PM

Minister of the Word: Dee Dee Trejo

Minister of the Eucharist: Deacon Rosenbaum 

 

SUNDAY JUNE 2ND 7:30 AM

Minister of the Word: St. Anne’s Society (Ramon Barrera)                               

Minister of the Eucharist: Deacon Rosenbaum

 

                11:30 am

Minister of the Word: Knights of Columbus

Minister of the Eucharist:  Deacon Rosenbaum

 

SATURDAY JUNE 8TH 6:00 PM

Minister of the Word: Cynthia Cantu

Minister of the Eucharist: Mary Arredondo

 

SUNDAY JUNE 9TH 7:30 AM

Minister of the Word:  Holy Name Society (Eloy Rodriguez)

Minister of the Eucharist:  Holy Name Society   

 

11:30 AM

Minister of the Word: Longie Berdan

Minister of the Eucharist:  Deacon Rosenbaum

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 15TH 6:00 PM

Minister of the Word:  Roland Trejo

Minister of the Eucharist:  Angie Garcia

 

SUNDAY JUNE 16TH 7:30 AM

Minister of the Word:  Sandy Santa Ana

Minister of the Eucharist:  Laly Arteaga

 

                11:30 AM

Minister of the Word:  Mary Velasquez

Minister of the Eucharist:  Deacon Rosenbaum

 

SATURDAY JUNE 22ND 6:00 PM

Minister of the Word:  Life in the Spirit

Minister of the Eucharist:  Life in the Spirit

 

SUNDAY JUNE 23RD 7:30 AM

Minister of the Word:  Jasmine Salazar

Minister of the Eucharist:  Laly Cardenas

 

                11:30 AM

Minister of the Word:  Michael Puente 

Minister of the Eucharist:  Deacon Rosenbaum

 

SATURDAY JUNE 29TH 6:00 PM

Minister of the Word:  Wally Rodriguez

Minister of the Eucharist:  Nick Cardenas

 

SUNDAY JUNE 30TH 7:30 AM

Minister of the Word:  Eloy Rodriguez

Minister of the Eucharist:  Mary Arredondo

 

                11:30 AM

Minister of the Word:  Maria King

Minister of the Eucharist:  Deacon Rosenbaum

Thank you all for your continued support of this Ministry! 

Thank you all for your continued support of this Ministry!